Polyglycerol-3 is Kosher certified, water- soluble and can be used for both food and cosmetic applications, according to executives at Solvay Interox, Houston, TX. The ingredient is manufactured by a process that ensures a narrow oligomer distribution with only trace amounts of glycerin. Polyglycerol-3 offers enhanced emulsion and foam shelf life. More info: (800) INTEROX or (713) 525-6500; Fax: (713) 524-9032; Website: www.solvay.com.
Solvay Offers Polyglycerol-3 For Food and Cosmetics
Published November 11, 2005
blog comments powered by Disqus