Welcome Guest to Happi

Subscribe Free: Magazine | eNewsletter

current issue March 2015
 •  Pravana To Host National Cut-A-Thon  •  Lonza Promotes Cataldo In Personal Care  •  Hair Lightening System Now at Target  •  Better Skin, Better Sleep  •  J&J's New Approach to Beauty
Print

New Soap Derived



Published November 14, 2005
Related Searches: inci skin water name
Post a comment
Chemysoap (INCI name: sodium astro-caryum murumuruate) contains sap-onified triglycerides of Astrocaryum palm trees found in the Amazonian rainforest. Test results indicate that Chemysoap improves sensory attributes, skin hydration and cutaneous barrier functions of bar soaps. It also improves the physical properties of bar soaps, such as water absorption, cracking and durability. The product is available from Noveon.
More info: (216) 447-5000; E-m


blog comments powered by Disqus