Welcome Guest to Happi

Subscribe Free: Magazine | eNewsletter

current issue November 2014
 •  Duri Debuts 12 New Shades  •  The Nutcracker Suite Now at Clinique  •  ACI Names Five To Board of Directors  •  Dude, Pass The Wipe!  •  Sales Soar at Spectrum Brands
Print

Protameenís Protachem ISL



Published November 14, 2005
Related Searches: moisturizing acid Skin Care chemicals
Post a comment
Protameen Chemicals, Totowa, NJ, an-nounced that its Protachem ISL moisturizing hair and skin care ester received ELINCS approval. This plant-derived ester combines the non-occlusive lubricity of a branched chain monoester with the full-bodied non-oily characteristics of a fatty acid ester. Executives said Protachem ISL has excellent moisturizing and pigment dispersing properties and can reduce the greasy, oily feel of mineral and plant oils. More info: (973) 256-4374; Fax: (973) 256-6764; E-mail: pro tameen@aol.com; Website: www.pro tameen.com.



blog comments powered by Disqus