Welcome Guest to Happi

Subscribe Free: Magazine | eNewsletter

current issue December 2014
 •  Coast Southwest Promotes Hoff  •  Tweezerman Names New CEO  •  Kiss My Face Brings Back Bar Soaps  •  New Leadership at Wacker  •  Lauder Goes Glam
Print

CO2 Extracted Oat Oil from Natural Sourcing



Published December 8, 2008
Related Searches: introduced extract organic applications
Post a comment
Natural Sourcing has introduced CO2 Extracted Oat Oil, [INCI: Avena sativa (Oat) Extract], a new and exclusive product in the firm’s growing line of organic and conventional cosmeceutical ingredients. The material contains a significant proportion of active phytochemicals, is rich in phospholipids and glycolipids, is free of trans-fatty acids and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids.

In addition, CO2 Extracted Oat Oil helps to stabilize emulsions, possesses excellent stability due to the high content of antioxidants including vitamin E, is extremely desirable in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and nutraceutical applications and has strong antioxidant activity. It is transparent and light in color and has a mild, natural odor. More info: www.naturalsourcing.com or (800) 340-0080.


blog comments powered by Disqus