Visit Happi Magazine
at Booth 449

Oil-Soluble Keratin from Seiwa Kasei

04.06.17

Learn more about Promos EK-118 (IN).

Seiwa Kasei has introduced Promois EK-118 (IN), an oil-soluble keratin for hair care applications. At 1% use levels in hair oil formulas, the material repairs hair, improves the moisturizing effect and strengthens hair. Furthermore, Promois EK-118 (IN) supresses cuticle lift and imparts good sensory-texture.


When formulated into hair oils and hair mists, Promois EK-118 (IN) (INCI: Isostearoyl hydrolyzed keratin) imparts good feel and makes hair manageable.


More info: Seiwa Kasei, www.seiwakasei.co.jp/en