IN THE NEWS
Aminat-G is New From Vedeqsa, Inc.
2009-10-19 | 03:46
Innovative preservative for cosmetics.
Vedeqsa, Inc. has introduced Aminat-G, an innovative preservative for cosmetics. It has applications as a preservative for skin, hair and oral care products. It can also be used as an active ingredient for antiseptic hand wash products and non-spray deodorants.
Aminat-G (INCI: Glycerin and ethyl lauroyl arginate HCl) has broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity covering bacteria, molds and yeasts. It is easily incorporated into cosmetic products as it is miscible with water and solvents such as ethanol, isopropanol, benzylalcohol and phenoxy ethanol. It is compatible with nonionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants, among others.
Ecocert has certified Aminat-G as an ingredient that follows the conformity of the natural and organic cosmetic standards.
Ethyl lauroyl arginate HCl is a unique antimicrobial ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from naturally occurring substances, L-arginine (amino acid) and lauric acid (fatty acid).
More info: Marcos Millán, Vedeqsa, Inc. Tel: (212)946-4930, E-mail: mmillan@vedeqsainc.com; www.vedeqsainc.com.
Aminat-G (INCI: Glycerin and ethyl lauroyl arginate HCl) has broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity covering bacteria, molds and yeasts. It is easily incorporated into cosmetic products as it is miscible with water and solvents such as ethanol, isopropanol, benzylalcohol and phenoxy ethanol. It is compatible with nonionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants, among others.
Ecocert has certified Aminat-G as an ingredient that follows the conformity of the natural and organic cosmetic standards.
Ethyl lauroyl arginate HCl is a unique antimicrobial ingredient with cationic surfactant properties derived from naturally occurring substances, L-arginine (amino acid) and lauric acid (fatty acid).
More info: Marcos Millán, Vedeqsa, Inc. Tel: (212)946-4930, E-mail: mmillan@vedeqsainc.com; www.vedeqsainc.com.





































