• The communication via keratinocyte exosomes.
Caucasian and Asian test subjects applied Whitonyl at 4% for 56 days. According to Silab, Whitonyl significantly increased parameters L* (clarity of the skin) and ITA° (degree of pigmentation); and reduced parameter b* (yellow melanin pigmentation).
Whitonyl is a patented active ingredient available in aqueous solution (recommended amount: 1 to 4%) and in preservative-free powder (recommended amount: 0.1 to 1%), compliant with global cosmetic regulations (Europe, US, Japan, China).
More info: Silab, Tel: +33 (0)5 55 84 58 40, www.silab.fr